kharkiv national university of radioelectronics
computer science faculty
Система Orphus

uk

ru

Professors
Head of the Department of Software Engineering, Candidate of Science (Technology), Professor Zoia Dudar
Dean of Faculty of Computer Science, Sciences, Professor, Scientific Head of Educational and scientific laboratory IHSS Andriy Yerokhin
Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences (Ph.D.), PhD, Director (on a voluntary basis) the Outsourcing Scientific Training And Production Center (OSTPC) Nataliya Bilous
Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences (Ph.D.), PhD Volodymyr Bondariev
Professor, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor Larisa Vlasenko
Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences (Ph.D.), PhD Olena Kachko
Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences (Ph.D.), Professor Natalya Lesna
Professor, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics, Professor Anatoliy Rutkas
Professor, Chief Editor of Scientific Journal "Bionics of Intelligence", Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor Grigorij Chetverykov
Professor, Deputy head of the Educational-Methodical Division, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Igor Shubin
Professor(part time), Doctor of Science (Physics and Mathematics) Alexey Galuza
Professor (part time),Professor of Department Informatics, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor Volodymyr Mashtalir
Docents
Associate Professor, Coordinator, Candidate of Technical Sciences Iryna Afanasieva
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences Andrii Babii
Associate Professor, PhD in Engineering sciences, Associate Professor Natalia Valenda
Associate Professor, PhD, Associate Professor Olekander Vechur
Associate PProfessor, Candidate of Science (Technology) Olga Vorochek
Associate Professor, Phd of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Vira Golian
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences Nataliia Golian
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences Iryna Gruzdo
Аssistant Professor, Scientific supervisor of CTDL, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Аssistant professor Viktor Kauk
Associate Professor (part time), Associate Professor of the Department of Applied Mathematics, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Senior Researcher Volodymyr Kobziev
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences Dmytro Kolesnykov
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Natalia Kravets
Associate Professor (part-time), Head of the Department Branch of SE in the Research and Production Enterprise (RPE) of Hartron-Arkos Ltd. Yuriy Kuznyetsov
Associate Professor, Deputy Dean of the Faculty CS, Deputy Executive Secretary of the Admissions Committee, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Oleksiy Lanovyy
Associate Professor of the Department of Software Engineering, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Iryna Leshchynska
Associate Professor of the Department of Software Engineering, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Volodymyr Leshchynskyi
Associate Professor, PhD, Associate Professor Oksana Mazurova
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Sergii Marin
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Roksana Melnikova
Associate Professor, Deputy Dean of the Faculty CS, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Alexei Nazarov
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Oleksandr Osyka
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences Andrii Rabotiahov
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Ilona Revenchuk
Associate Professor Leohid Samofalov
Associate Professor, PhD, Associate Professor Oleksii Turuta
Associate Professor, Candidate of Technical Sciences, Associate Professor Anastasiya Chupryna
Associate Professor, Ph.D., assistant professor Olena Shevchenko
Senior Teachers
Senior Lecturer (part-time), Director of the Center of Postgraduate Education (CPE) Natalia Kozel
Senior Lecturer Vitaliy Lyapota
Senior Lecturer Yurii Novikov
Senior Lecturer Oleksandr Samantsov
Senior Lecturer Victoria Skovorodnikova
Senior Lecturer Ihor Sokorchuk
Senior Lecturer Yulia Cherepanova
Senior lecturer, Deputy Director of the Center of Postgraduate Education (CPE) Mariya S.Shirokopetleva
Assistants
Kateryna Zybina
Iryna Kyrychenko
Dmytro Matvieiev
Alexsandr Oleinik
Olena Oleinik
Kostiantyn Onyshchenko
Support
Maryna Vakhrusheva
Evgenij Kardash
Nataliia Biriukova
Dmytro Buhai
Mykyta Vashchenko
Iryna Dzhumailo
Iryna Karnytska
Liudmyla Kuzmenko
Svitlana Nestertsova
Vadym Nechvolod
Alla Filenko
Nataliia Chernova
Mykhaylo Kopot

news history staff for student for entrant gamedev lab science collaboration

©2011 PI Dept